Territorial Vice Presidents

2015-2017

 

INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF MAGICIANS

In accordance with the I.B.M. Bylaws (Article.VI), the Board of Trustees has nominated candidates for the election in 2015, for the international offices, whose terms begin in July. The terms of office are two years for TVPs.

Additional candidates for offices whether for the I.B.M. Board of Trustees or Territory Vice Presidents may be nominated by the membership through properly executed official petitions obtained from, addressed to and received by the Ballot and Election Committee at I.B.M. Headquarters:

The International Brotherhood of Magicians
13 Point West Blvd
St. Charles, MO  63301-4431 USA


Phone: 636-724-2400
Fax: 636-724-8566 
Headquarters Email

 

TERRITORIAL VICE PRESIDENTS

Territorial Vice Presidents are elected every other year. 

TVP Territories 2015 - 2017

Carlos Mauro - Argentina

Kent Blackmore - Australia

Graham Etherington - Australia

Robert Busina - Austria

Enrico Pezzoli - Baltic Region

Safir Sikder - MD Bangladesh

Marc Janssen - Belgium

Brent Smith - AB Canada

Murray Hatfield - BC Canada

J. Carey Lauder - MB Canada

Open - NS Canada

Joan Caesar - ON Canada

Blair Marshall - QC Canada

Penny Wu - China/Macau

Fernand Ridel - France

Michael Holderried - Germany

Albert Wing Chuen Tam - Hong Kong

Dr. Gabor G. Szabo - Hungary

Salil Kumar Kundu - India

Andre Ludya Liap - Indonesia

Sean Brannigan - Ireland

Eytan Ayalon - Israel

Antonio Binarelli - Italy

Yumi Nakajima - Japan

Gregory Bracco - South Korea

Alfred Mifsud - Malta

Hendrik Oud - Netherlands

Gregory Britt - New Zealand

Tony Wilson - New Zealand

Trond Lien - Norway

Ferdinand Flores - Philippines

John Teo - Singapore

Open - South Africa

Yasas Gunaratne - Sri Lanka

Bertil Fredstrom - Sweden

Andre Ciocca - Switzerland

Open - Thailand

Ozlen Tuncer - Turkey

John Pye - United Kingdom

 

USA

Bruce Walstad - AL

Larry Bean - AR

Eddie Siller - AZ

Jeffrey Marcus - CA

Bob Weiss - CA

Richard T. Myer Jr. - CA

Autumn Morning Star - CO

Gale Alexander - CT

Dwight E. Redman - DC

Scott Humston - FL

Jeff Silver - FL

Keith Rainey - GA

Kelvin Chun - HI

Robert Beardsley - IA

Kipp Sherry - ID

Jim Cox - IL

Daniel Brock III - IN

Melton Francis - KS

Michael Woodward - KY

Kevin Carney - LA

Debbie O'Carroll - MA

Karen James - MD

Alan Drew III - ME

John Luka - MI

Will Earley - MN

Doug Clark - MO

Steve Thomas - MS

Andrew Norstrum - MT

Roger Way - NC

Robert Kentner - NE

Open - NH

John Kostyal - NJ

David Dunlap - NM

John McClenahan - NV

Michael Ihrig - NY

Bill White - NY (NYC/Long Island)

Ron Frank - OH (Southern)

Jim Klayder - OH (Northern)

Steve Lancaster - OK

Open - OR

Mark Zajicek - PA 

S. Patrick Toman - PA 

Thomas Blacke - RI 

Tony Metze - SC

Tom Gibson - TN 

Bruce Chadwick - TX 

Scott Wells - TX 

Ron E. Seward Jr. - UT

Mark Fuller - VA

David J. Bort - VT 

Brian Cook - WA

Lynn Miner - WI 

Chester Gault - WV  

Autumn Morning Star - WY